Cocamide DEA is a an extensively used nonionic surfactant used in personal care products, cosmetics and laundry and household detergents, where it acts as a wetting agent, a foam booster and stabilizer, an emollient and antistatic agent, and a thickener.
Cocamide DES is also used as a perfume fixing agent and a solubilizer for components heavily miscible with water. Cocamide DEA finds its use in hair shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, liquid laundry detergents, dishwashing liquids, etc. cocamide DES is stable in
a wide range of pH and in hard waters.
Sales Manager for Eastern Europe
Tel.: +420 417 532 560
Fax: +420 417532560
czech, english, russian
Contact Form >>
|Product Name: Cocamide DEA|
|Payment Terms: cash, invoice|
|Production Amount: subject of agreement||Minimum Delivery Amount: subject of agreement|
|Unit Price: according to the current pricelist|