Cocamide MEA is a mild nonionic surfactant used in personal care and cosmetic products, household washing and cleaning preparations as a wetting agent, foam booster and stabilizer, softening, antistatic, re-fatting and perfume-fixing agent.
Cocamide MEA serves also as a solubilizer of components hardly miscible with water and as a dispersant promoting detergency of the product. Such properties make cocamide MEA suitable for use in shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, liquid laundry detergents, dishwashing liquids etc.
Ing. Josef Kasík jr.
Sales manager for Eastern Europe
Tel.: +420 417 813 106
Fax: +420 417 532 560
czech, english, russian
Contact Form >>
|Product Name: Cocamide MEA|
|Country of Origin: Velvěty, Czech Republic||Payment Terms: card, cash, invoice, deposit + additional charge (by appointment)|
|Production Amount: subject of agreement||Minimum Delivery Amount: 50 kg|
|Unit Price: according to the current pricelist|