TEA lauryl sulfate is an anionic easy-to-thicken surfactant generating dense and stable foam. It is suitable for formulations of clear products with low cloud point, such as shampoos, bubble baths, liquid hand soaps and other personal care products.
TEA lauryl sulfate is readily formulated in combination with alkanolamides and amphoteric surfactants, providing easy optimization of foaming and viscosity properties. Owing to its superior foaming properties, TEA lauryl sulfate is also used in fire-fighting foam concentrates.
Tel.: +420 417 813 106
Fax: +420 417 532 560
czech, english, russian
Contact Form >>
|Product Name: TEA LAURYL SULFATE|
|Country of Origin: Velvěty, Czech Republic||Payment Terms: card, cash, invoice, deposit + additional charge (by appointment)|
|Production Amount: subject of agreement||Minimum Delivery Amount: subject of agreement|
|Unit Price: according to the current pricelist|