Sodium laureth sulfate - SLES, Enaspol a.s.

Product Description:

Sodium laureth sulfate – SLES is the most commonly used anionic surfactant for the production of household washing and cleaning detergents, cosmetics and personal care products. Owing to its natural origin, SLES is only mildly irritating to skin and eyes.

Other information:

Sodium laureth sulfate – SLES is a basic versatile surfactant valued for its ready biodegradability, excellent foaming properties and friendliness to human body. Sodium laureth sulfate – SLES is suitable for the formulation of shampoos, liquid soaps, skin creams, lotions, shower gels, bubble baths, baby shampoos etc.

Send messageSend message
Send message:
Enaspol a.s.

Company Head Office:

Enaspol a.s.
Velvěty 79
Teplice 1
415 01

Czech Republic

internet:

www.enaspol.cz

Contact Persons:

Ing. Josef Kasík jr.
Sales Manager Eastern Europe
Tel.: +420 417 813 106
Fax: +420 417 532 560


language Used:
czech, english, russian
Contact Form >>

Photographs

Sodium laureth sulfate - SLES

Product

Product Name: Sodium laureth sulfate - SLES
Model No: 7L, 7LW, 7LCa
Country of Origin: Czech Republic Payment Terms: cash, invoice
Production Amount: subject of agreement Minimum Delivery Amount: 1 ton
Unit Price: according to the current pricelist
Copyright © 2001-2017 Czech Trade International s.r.o. All rights reserved.