Sodium lauryl sulfate – SLS is a common anionic surfactant with high detergency and high emulsifying, foaming and wetting ability. The product is friendly to human body which makes it suitable for use in personal care products.
Sodium lauryl sulfate – SLS is a common and readily biodegradable surfactant used in the production of household detergents and personal care products such as shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, dishwashing liquids, rug and upholstery cleaners, hard surface cleaners etc.
Ing. Josef Kasík jr.
Sales Manager Eastern Europe
Tel.: +420 417 813 106
Fax: +420 417 532 560
czech, english, russian
Contact Form >>
|Product Name: Sodium lauryl sulfate - SLS|
|Production Amount: subject of agreement||Minimum Delivery Amount: subject of agreement|
|Unit Price: according to the current pricelist|